Discover

Artist

Reinhold Svensson

Reinhold Svensson
Aliases
Reinhold Svensson Quintet
Reinhold Svensson Sextet featuring Putte Wickman
Born
December 20, 1919
Died
November 23, 1968
Country
Sweden
Comments
Blind from shortly after birth, he trained as a piano tuner and ultimately became a jazz pianist.
Member of
Expressens Elitorkester
Related
Rolf Berg Member of various groups

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Reinhold Svensson