Discover

Artist

Arthur Lange

Arthur Lange
Aliases
Arthur Lange and His Orchestra
Arthur Lang's Orchestra
Lane's Dance Orchestra
Born
April 16, 1889
Died
December 7, 1956
Country
United States
IPI
00017225509
Comments
Songwriter, conductor and arranger, with a large body of work in the 1920s. He wrote music for many films and was a four-time Oscar nominee.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Arthur Lange