Geraldo

Geraldo
Aliases
Geraldo and His Orchestra
Real name
Gerald Walcan Bright
Born
August 10, 1904
Died
May 4, 1974
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Keyboardist and dance music bandleader. Many top UK musicians of the day were in his various bands and orchestras including those he provided for dance music for ocean liners.
Related
Archie Lewis    Singer with Geraldo and His Orchestra
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Geraldo