Search

Artist

Kurt Edelhagen

Kurt Edelhagen
Aliases
Kurt Edelhagen and His Band
Kurt Edelhagen and His Orchestra
Kurt Edelhagen mit seinem Orchester
Kurt Edelhagen und sein Orchester
Mike Firestone
Orchester Kurt Edelhagen
Born
June 5, 1920
Died
February 8, 1982
Country
Germany
Comments
1950s big band bandleader
Family
Marina Edelhagen Daughter
Related
Karl Drewo Drewo was a soloist in Edelhagen's orchestra 1958 to 1971

Meta

Added by wally creek