Search

Artist

Mike Wofford

Mike Wofford
Aliases
Mike Wofford Quartet
Mike Wofford Trio
Born
February 28, 1938
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist and composer. Wofford is best known as an accompanist to jazz vocalists such as Sarah Vaughan and Ella Fitzgerald. Wofford has also performed in rock settings.
Family
Holly Hofmann Spouse (Married in 2000)

Meta

Added by tsk