Discover

Artist

Freddy Sunder

Freddy Sunder
Aliases
Bobby Sitting
Bobby Sitting and The Twistin' Guy's
Real name
Fritz Sundermann
Born
June 14, 1931
Died
August 5, 2016
Country
Belgium
Comments
Singer and guitarist. A rock 'n' roll artist in the 1950s, he returned to his big band roots with the 'BRT Orkest' led by Francis Bay.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien

Popular Covers by Freddy Sunder