Discover

Artist

Jesse Powell [US1]

Jesse Powell [US1]
Aliases
Jesse Powell and His Quintet
Jesse Powell Orchestra
Born
February 27, 1924
Died
October 19, 1982
Country
United States
IPI
00024814598
00040745990
Comments
Jazz and jump rhythm & blues tenor saxophonist.

Meta

Added by tsk