Discover

Artist

Bobby Byrne

Bobby Byrne
Aliases
All Star Alumni Orchestra conducted by Bobby Byrne
Bobby Byrne and His Orchestra
Real name
Robert Byrne
Born
October 10, 1918
Died
November 25, 2006
Country
United States
Comments
Trombonist and bandleader. By the late 1960s, Byrne had stopped performing, but was an executive for Command Records.
Member of
Los Admiradores

Meta

Added by tsk