Discover

Artist

David Allyn

David Allyn
Aliases
David Allen
Real name
Albert DiLello
Born
July 19, 1923
Died
November 22, 2012
Country
United States
Comments
Singer. Allyn started out as vocalist in the Jack Teagarden Orchestra in the 1940s.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by David Allyn