Discover

Artist

Eddie Chamblee

Eddie Chamblee
Aliases
Eddie Chamblee and Friend
Real name
Edwin Leon Chamblee
Born
February 24, 1920
Died
May 1, 1999
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist.
Family
Dinah Washington Spouse (1957)
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Eddie Chamblee