Search

Artist

Erich Offierowski

Erich Offierowski
Aliases
Max Eule
Stephan Lego
Real name
Erich Offierowski
Born
1937
Country
Germany
IPI
00058196256 1 work
00058635454 12 works
00058645058 10 works
00070587761 1 work
00221345313 1 work
Comments
Lyricist

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Songs written by Erich Offierowski

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Atemlos (Die Nacht, als die Erde Feuer fing) Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, Adam Schairer Claudia Jung June 1988 Covered by Dana Winner
Bella Italia Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, John Möring Imca Marina 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Delta Queen Günther-Eric Thöner, Erich Offierowski Roberto Blanco 1980 Covered by Tuulikki Eloranta
Du bist viel zu schön, um alleine nach Hause zu geh'n Günther-Eric Thöner, Erich Offierowski Graham Bonney 1972 Covered by Laura Lynn
Fang mich auf (Und wenn es wirklich Engel gibt) Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, Adam Schairer Claudia Jung August 1990 Covered by Micha Marah
Hey, hey in Tampico Erich Offierowski, Claudio Szenkar Adam & Eve July 1970 Covered by Alice & Rita - Orkester under ledelse af Poul Godske
Immer wieder mit dir Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, Adam Schairer Claudia Jung August 14, 1990 Covered by Wendy Van Wanten
Junger Tag Günther-Eric Thöner, Erich Offierowski Gitte 1973 Covered by (3 artists)
Let Us Try Erich Offierowski, John Möring, Claudio Szenkar Robert Long 1972 Covered by (2 artists)
Regenbogen Günther-Eric Thöner, Erich Offierowski Gitte August 1971 Covered by Lize Marke
Rosemarie Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski Die Flippers October 1974 Covered by Tommy Bergs
Verrückt nach Zärtlichkeit Jean Frankfurter, Erich Offierowski, Adam Schairer, Frank Becker Claudia Jung October 6, 1989 Covered by Luc Steeno

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Auf der Straße der Sehnsucht Günter Loose, Erich Offierowski Answer Me Bata Illic
Die schwarze Lady Erich Offierowski Lady in Black Lord Ulli
Eine Hütte auf Hawaii Erich Offierowski Kaua i ka huahua'i, Ta-hu-wa-hu-wai Adam & Eve
Es ist zu spät für ein Goodbye Erich Offierowski Auld Lang Syne Claudia Jung
Frühstück im Bett Günther-Eric Thöner, Erich Offierowski Forget About You Music Circus
Hey Neandertalman Erich Offierowski Neanderthal Man Adam & Eve
La Paloma weiße Taube Erich Offierowski Can the Circle Be Unbroken (Bye and Bye), Will the Circle Be Unbroken? Claudia Jung
Manchmal Erich Offierowski The Rose Claudia Jung
Tom Tom bleib bei ihr Erich Offierowski Tom-Tom Turnaround Eric, Marc und Elmar
Wenn ein Traum zu Ende geht Erich Offierowski If You Love Me (Let Me Know) Christiane Weiss
Wer gewinnt - Wer wird Kanzler? Erich Offierowski Que sera mi vida Roberto Blanco
Wie ein Himmel voller Sterne Erich Offierowski Reflections of My Life The Buffoons