Arthur Smith [1]

Arthur Smith [1]
Aliases
Arthur Smith and His Dixie Liners
Fiddlin' Arthur Smith
Real name
Arthur Leroy Smith
Born
April 10, 1898
Died
February 28, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00028973058
Comments
Old time and bluegrass fiddler and songwriter.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk