Discover

Artist

Louis Hayes

Louis Hayes
Aliases
Louis Hayes and the Cannonball Legacy Band
Louis Hayes & Company
The Louis Hayes Group
Louis Hayes Jazz Comunicators
Louis Hayes Quintet
The Louis Hayes Quintet
Real name
Louis Sedell Hayes
Born
May 31, 1937
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer who has recorded as both a leader and a sideman.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Louis Hayes