Search

Artist

Eddy Howard

Eddy Howard
Aliases
Eddie Howard
Eddy Howard accompanied by His Orchestra
Eddy Howard and His Orchestra
Eddy Howard & His Orchestra
Real name
Edward Evan Duncan Howard
Born
September 12, 1914
Died
May 23, 1963
Country
United States
IPI
00014466991 2 works
Comments
Popular vocalist, songwriter and bandleader.

Meta

Added by Canary