Discover

Artist

Adrian Rollini

Adrian Rollini
Aliases
Adrian Rollini and His Orchestra
Adrian Rollini and His Orchestra - Adrian's Ramblers
Adrian Rollini Quintet
Adrian Rollini Trio
Adrian's Ramblers
Real name
Adrian Francis Rollini
Born
June 28, 1903
Died
May 15, 1956
Country
United States
Comments
Swing and jazz pop multi-instrumentalist. Early in his professional career, he was known as a bass saxophonist; however, in the 1930s, he switched to vibes, rarely playing bass saxophone thereafter.
Member of
The California Ramblers Bass Saxophone (1922-1927)

Meta

Added by tsk