James Brown

James Brown
Aliases
James Brown at the Organ
James Brown and The Famous Flames
James Brown and His Orchestra
The James Brown Soul Train
Ted Wright
Real name
James Joseph Brown Jr.
Born
May 3, 1933
Died
December 25, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00004345815
00033252516
Comments
Legendary soul singer and composer. Known as both "The Godfather of Soul" and "The Hardest Working Man in Show Business".
Family
Carleen Anderson God-daughter
Related
The J.B.'s
Maceo Parker Played in the 1970s with Brown's touring band and again in the late 1980s, and has appeared on many of Brown's albums.
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat