Search

Artist

Jim Cullum, Jr.

Jim Cullum, Jr.
Aliases
The Happy Jazz Band [Jr]
Jim Cullum Jazz Band
The Jim Cullum Jazz Band
Jim Cullum's Happy Jazz Band
Real name
James Albert Cullum Jr.
Born
September 20, 1941
Died
August 11, 2019
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland/hot jazz cornetist and bandleader born in Dallas, Texas
Family
Jim Cullum, Sr. Father

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Covers by Jim Cullum, Jr.