Sil Austin

Sil Austin
Aliases
Sil Austin and The All Stars
Sil Austin and His Orchestra
Real name
Sylvester Austin
Born
September 17, 1929
Died
September 1, 2001
Country
United States
Comments
Tenor saxophonist; although his main interest was jazz, his biggest success came from more commercial music.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Sil Austin