Dick Stabile

Dick Stabile
Aliases
Dick Stabile and His Orchestra
Dick Stabile His Saxophone and Hollywood Orchestra
Real name
Richard Dominic Stabile
Born
May 29, 1909
Died
September 18, 1980
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and bandleader from Newark, New Jersey..
Family
Gracie Barrie Husband (1937-1945)
Trudy Stevens Husband (1947-195x)
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Popular Covers by Dick Stabile