Discover

Artist

George Williams [US1]

No artist picture
Aliases
George Williams and His Orchestra
George Williams' Swinging Big Band
Real name
George Dale Williams
Born
November 5, 1917
Died
April 17, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00032974966
Comments
Arranger, composer and conductor of big bands. Williams was particularly known for his violin arrangements for "The Jackie Gleason Show".

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by George Williams [US1]