Search

Artist

Enzo Pietropaoli

Enzo Pietropaoli
Aliases
Enzo Pietropaoli Quartet
Enzo Pietropaoli Wire Trio
Born
September 29, 1955
Country
Italy
Comments
Jazz bassist
Member of
Doctor 3
Space Jazz Trio
Related
Gegè Telesforo Member of the Boparazzi

Meta

Added by wally creek

Covers by Enzo Pietropaoli

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2005 Joni Mitchell
i September 2017 Bob Dylan
2005 Joni Mitchell
i 1988 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
2016 June Tabor
2005 Joni Mitchell
i 1990 The Beatles
i 1988 Yves Montand
2016 Joni Mitchell
July 17, 2020 Joni Mitchell
1997 The Beatles
i November 2013 Soundgarden
i 1988 Ambrose and His Orchestra
1997 Blind Faith
July 17, 2020 Joni Mitchell
1997 Anita Baker
i 1989 Dexter Gordon
1997 Bob Dylan
July 17, 2020 Joni Mitchell
i 2013 Ornette Coleman
i July 2015 Blur
i 2013 Ornette Coleman
i 1989 Maxine Sullivan, Louis Armstrong, Bill Bailey, The Dandridge Sisters, The Rhythmettes and The Deep River Boys
2016 (unknown), Bob Dylan
i 1990 The Beatles
2016 The Beatles
i September 2017 Peter Gabriel
i 2013 Ornette Coleman
2005 Joni Mitchell
i September 2017 The Beach Boys
March 2016 Beyoncé
2005 Joni Mitchell
March 2016 Paul Simon
i March 30, 2018 The Leaves
i 1990 The Beatles
2014 Radiohead
i July 2015 Tom Waits
1997 Sex Pistols
2016 Ann Peebles
i 1988 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
2016 Wings
i 2013 Ornette Coleman
1997 U2
i March 30, 2018 Sly & The Family Stone
i 2013 Ornette Coleman
i September 2017 John Lennon
i 1989 Art Pepper
i 1988 Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
i 1989 Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
2014 Led Zeppelin
i November 2013 The Police
i July 2015 Stevie Wonder
i 2013 Ornette Coleman
i 2013 Sarah Jarosz
2014 Elis Regina
i July 2015 Janis Joplin
2016 The Police
1997 James Taylor
2014 The Beatles
1997 Lou Reed
i September 2017 Fred Astaire
1997 Prince
i November 2013 Prince
2016 Talking Heads
i 1989 Art Pepper
i 2013 The Horace Silver Quintet
i September 2017 Neil Young
July 17, 2020 Paul Simon
i March 30, 2018 Creedence Clearwater Revival
1997 Prince and The Revolution
July 17, 2020 Paul Simon
July 17, 2020 Rickie Lee Jones
i 2013 Ornette Coleman
1997 The Doors
1997 Joni Mitchell
2005 Joni Mitchell
i March 30, 2018 The Who
July 17, 2020 Bob Dylan
i November 2013 Mississippi Sheiks
i 1988 Adriana Caselotti
i 1990 The Beatles
1997 Elton John
i March 30, 2018 Santana
i March 30, 2018 Abbie Mitchell
i March 30, 2018 Fisk University Jubilee Quartet
2016 Rufus
1997 Rod Stewart
i September 2017 Pearl Jam
i 1990 The Beatles
July 17, 2020 Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
i 1990 The Beatles
1997 Stevie Wonder
i 1989 Dorothy Dickson
i 1989 Michel Legrand
March 2016 Michael Jackson
July 17, 2020 Bob Dylan
i 2013 Iggy Pop
i 1989 The Pied Pipers with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
i 2011 The Rolling Stones
i 2011 Aimee Mann
i March 30, 2018 The Beatles
March 2016 Oasis
2005 Joni Mitchell
i 1990 The Beatles

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
DOS Eleonora Bianchini / Enzo Pietropaoli 2014 Fonè
Dos - In Sight Eleonora Bianchini / Enzo Pietropaoli March 2016 Fonè
Dreamers Maria Pia De Vito - Enzo Pietropaoli, Julian Mazzariello, Alessandro Paternesi July 17, 2020 Via Veneto Jazz
Futuro Primitivo Enzo Pietropaoli, Adriano Viterbini November 2013 Parco della Musica Records
Just Friends Pieranunzi / Søndergaard / Pietropaoli / Jørgensen 1989 Right Tone
Lazy Songs Maria Pia De Vito / Enzo Pietropaoli 2016 Casa del Jazz
Something Lanfranco Malaguti / Enzo Pietropaoli / Fabrizio Sferra 1990 Nueva
So Right Maria Pia De Vito - Danilo Rea, Enzo Pietropaoli, Aldo Romano 2005 CAM Jazz
Sound Investigations Lanfranco Malaguti / Enzo Pietropaoli / Fabrizio Sferra 1988 Splasc(H) Records
Stolen Songs Enzo Pietropaoli feat. Maria Pia De Vito 1997 Splasc(H) Records
The Golden Circle Rosario Giuliani / Fabrizio Bosso / Enzo Pietropaoli / Marcello di Leonardo ‎ 2013 Via Veneto Jazz
The Princess Pietropaoli, Mazzariello, Paternesi September 2017 Via Veneto Jazz
Woodstock Reloaded Enzo Pietropaoli Wire Trio March 30, 2018 Via Veneto Jazz
Yatra Enzo Pietropaoli Quartet 2011 Via Veneto Jazz
Yatra Vol. 2 Enzo Pietropaoli Quartet 2013 Via Veneto Jazz
Yatra Vol. 3 Enzo Pietropaoli Quartet July 2015 Via Veneto Jazz