Discover

Artist

Lars Erstrand

Lars Erstrand
Aliases
Lars Erstrand, Arne Domnérus, Bengt Hallberg, Georg Riedel and Egil Johansen
Lars Erstrand Four
Lars Erstrand and Four Brothers
Lars Erstrand International All Stars
Lars Erstrand Quartet
Born
September 27, 1936
Died
March 11, 2009
Country
Sweden
Comments
Swing jazz vibraphonist heavily influenced by Lionel Hampton.
Member of
Svenska Swingeliten
Swedish Swing Society
Related
Jan Lundgren Member of various formations
Hans Backenroth Appearing on each other's recordings
Bob Wilber Member of a. o. The International March of Jazz All-Stars

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Lars Erstrand