Discover

Artist

Shoji Suzuki

Shoji Suzuki
Aliases
Shoji Suzuki and His Rhythm Aces
Suzuki Shoji & The Rhythm Aces
Born
August 16, 1932
Died
September 10, 1995
Country
Japan
Comments
Name in native characters, 鈴木 章治. Suzuki was a swing clarinetist known as the "Benny Goodman of Japan".

Meta

Added by tsk