Bobby Sherwood

Bobby Sherwood
Aliases
Bobby Sherwood and His Orchestra
Born
May 30, 1914
Died
January 23, 1981
Country
United States
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, sometime vocalist, big band leader, television personality as host of a variety show and a game show in the 1950s and actor.
Family
Billy Sherwood    Son
Michael Sherwood    Son
Buy

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bobby Sherwood