Search

Artist

Mannie Klein

Mannie Klein
Aliases
Mannie Klein and His Orchestra
Real name
Emmanuel Klein
Born
February 4, 1908
Died
May 31, 1994
Country
United States
Comments
Trumpeter mostly associated with swing, but who could play in many genres, including classical and pop.

Meta

Added by Canary