Discover

Artist

Joe Puma

Joe Puma
Aliases
Joe Puma Quartet
Joe Puma Trio
Real name
Joseph J. Puma
Born
August 13, 1927
Died
May 31, 2000
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist. He recorded extensively as a session player, as well as released several records as a leader.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Joe Puma