Barry Martyn

Barry Martyn
Aliases
Barry Martyn's Band
Barry Martyn's Down Home Boys
The Kid Martyn New Orleans Ragtime Band
Real name
Barry Martyn Godfrey
Born
February 23, 1941
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Drummer and leader, specializing in traditional jazz.
Family
Emile Martyn Son
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk