Sam Hui

Sam Hui
Aliases
Samuel Hui
許冠傑
Real name
Koon-kit Hui
Born
September 6, 1948
Country
Hong Kong
Comments
Singer-songwriter, acclaimed in Hong Kong as the "God of Song". He was also active as an actor, often starring with his brothers Ricky and Michael Hui in hugely successful comedy films.
Member of
The Lotus
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Sam Hui