Discover

Artist

Warren Covington

Warren Covington
Aliases
The Tommy Dorsey Orchestra Starring Warren Covington
Warren Covington and His Orchestra
Warren Covington and the Tommy Dorsey Orchestra
Born
August 7, 1921
Died
August 24, 1999
Country
United States
Comments
Big band trombonist, session musician and bandleader.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Warren Covington