Horst Wende

Horst Wende
Aliases
Horst Wende and His Orchestra
Horst Wende's Akkordeon-Band
Horst Wende und seine Accordeon-Band
Horst Wende und sein Orchester
Orchester Roberto Delgado
Orchestra Roberto Delgado
Roberto Delgado
Roberto Delgado & His Orchestra
Roberto Delgado and His Orchestra
Roberto Delgado und sein Orchester
Tanzorchester Horst Wende
Born
November 5, 1919
Died
January 23, 1996
Country
Germany
Comments
Conductor, arranger and accordionist in the pop / schlager / easy listening genres under his own name and aliases. He performed Latin music under the pseudonyms "Roberto Del Gado" or "Roberta Delgado" that was popular abroad as well as in Germany.
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis