Don Fagerquist

Don Fagerquist
Aliases
Don Fagerquist Nonet
Don Fagerquist Octet
Real name
Donald A. Fagerquist
Born
June 2, 1927
Died
January 24, 1974
Country
United States
Comments
West Coast jazz trumpeter whose career and body were destroyed by alcoholism.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Don Fagerquist