Stanley Clarke

Stanley Clarke
Aliases
Stan Clarke
The Stanley Clarke Band
The Stanley Clarke Trio
Real name
Stanley Marvin Clarke
Born
June 30, 1951
Country
United States
IPI
00062114614
Comments
Electric and acoustic fusion and jazz bassist.
Member of
The Manhattan Project (1990)
Return to Forever
Related
Chick Corea
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Stanley Clarke