Search

Artist

Sheb Wooley

Sheb Wooley
Aliases
Ben Colder
Big Ben Colder
Real name
Shelby F. Wooley
Born
April 21, 1921
Died
September 16, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00006481010 1 work
00033216520 20 works
Comments
Sheb Wooley was a singer/songwriter/actor from Oklahoma. He appeared in major films including "High Noon" with Cary Cooper and "Giant" with James Dean.

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien