Search

Artist

Vic Mizzy

Vic Mizzy
Aliases
Vic Mizzy, His Orch. and Chorus
Vic Mizzy, His Orchestra and Chorus
Real name
Victor Mizzy
Born
January 9, 1916
Died
October 17, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00021046733 14 works
Comments
Mizzy wrote popular songs starting in the late 1930s, and broke into television in the late 1950s at which point he composed music for television and films.
Family
Mary Small Wife

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Vic Mizzy