Morton Gould

Morton Gould
Aliases
Morton Gould at the Piano and Conducting His Orchestra
Morton Gould and His Orchestra
Morton Gould and String Choir
Born
December 10, 1913
Died
February 21, 1996
Country
United States
IPI
00012426134
Comments
Composer, conductor and pianist known for his serious classical music work, but who also released many albums of popular tunes presented in orchestral settings.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Morton Gould