Search

Artist

Fred Oldörp

Fred Oldörp
Aliases
Eric Dühn
Frank Olsen
Born
November 23, 1920
Died
March 6, 1984
Country
Germany
IPI
00022831510 21 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Musician and songwriter.
Member of
Die 3 Travellers Vocals, bandoneón

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Fred Oldörp

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1961 Die 3 Travellers
1961 Bully Buhlan

Songs written by Fred Oldörp

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Weiße Bohnen Fred Oldörp Pop Corn Die Travellers
Was trägt der Schotte unterm Rock? Fred Oldörp (We're Gonna) Rock Around the Clock Die Travellers
Vor einem Jahr Fred Oldörp Ritornerà da me Heidi Berndt - Die Rosy Singers - Orchester Willy Hoffmann
Sie spielt 'ne tolle Rolle Fred Oldörp Du spielst 'ne tolle Rolle Die Travellers
Schliess' die Augen Fred Oldörp All My Loving Didi-Boy
Romeo und Julia Fred Oldörp Romeo und Julia Die Travellers
Pretty Baby (Weine nicht) Fred Oldörp Come Tomorrow Manfred Mann [band]
Paff, der Zauberdrachen Fred Oldörp Puff the Magic Dragon Die SWE-Stars Covered by (9 artists)
Nie wieder nach Spanien Fred Oldörp Viva Espana, Eviva España Die Travellers Covered by Willy Millowitsch
Marlon-Brando-Tango Hans Bradtke, Fred Oldörp Passe-moi le beurre Die Travellers
Mademoiselle Ninette Fred Oldörp Mademoiselle Ninette Die Travellers
Mädchen mit großen Busen Fred Oldörp Mädchen mit roten Haaren Die Travellers
Liebe kommt und geht, Baby Fred Oldörp Your Ever Changin' Mind Lado - Orchester Arno Flor
Kansas City Fred Oldörp Kansas City Boy Berger Covered by Brenda Lee
Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Klärchens neuer Strand-Bikini Fred Oldörp Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini Die Travellers
In New Orleans Fred Oldörp, Peter Stein A New Orleans Fred Bertelmann
Ich will keine sauren Gurken Fred Oldörp Percolator Die Travellers
Ich warte auf dich Fred Oldörp You'll Answer to Me Lys Assia
Ich war der Putzer vom Kaiser Fred Oldörp I Was Kaiser Bill's Batman Die Travellers
Ich - ich habe niemand Fred Oldörp Uno dei tanti Renate Pichler Covered by Mary Roos
Hoppla-Di, Hoppla-Da Fred Oldörp Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da, Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da Die Travellers
Hey Girl Fred Oldörp Hey Girl Udo Arndt und Die Safebreakers
Gestern noch Fred Oldörp Yesterday Knut Kiesewetter Covered by (5 artists)
Ein bißchen Hausfrau, ein bißchen dufte Biene Fred Oldörp Ein bißchen Goethe, ein bißchen Bonaparte Die Travellers
Du bist mein guter Engel Carl-Ulrich Blecher, Fred Oldörp My Special Angel Fred Bertelmann u. d. Bernd Hansen-Sänger - Das Harald Banter-Ensemble
Die Senoritas von San Salvador Fred Oldörp Me voy pa'l pueblo Caterina Valente
Der Pleitegeier Fred Oldörp El cóndor pasa, Soy la paloma que el nido perdió Die Travellers
Cinderella Fred Oldörp It's My Party Vittorio [DE]
Blaue Augen, blondes Haar Fred Oldörp Pretty Flowers (Wrapped in White) Paul Anka
Alles wird erst schön durch dich Fred Oldörp Summer Green and Winter White Gerhard Wendland

Releases

Singles

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
I Who Have Nothing - German version unread Requests JimStein 8 2018-01-21 22:32:57 UTC by CarlDennis