Discover

Artist

Harold Spina

No artist picture
Aliases
E. D. Thomas
Born
June 21, 1906
Died
July 18, 1997
Country
United States
IPI
00029343780
Comments
Primarily a composer, he also wrote lyrics occasionally. Spina was most successful with the songs he wrote in the 1930s. He was also a music publisher and record producer.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals