Discover

Artist

Herb Pomeroy

Herb Pomeroy
Aliases
The Herb Pomeroy Orchestra
Real name
Irving Herbert Pomeroy III
Born
April 15, 1930
Died
August 11, 2007
Country
United States
Comments
Swing and bebop trumpeter. Pomeroy was also on the faculty of the Berklee School of Music for 41 years.

Meta

Added by tsk