Discover

Artist

Dena DeRose

Dena DeRose
Aliases
The Dena DeRose Trio
Born
February 15, 1966
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz vocalist, pianist, composer and music educator. DeRose started out as a pianist, but when a hand injury temporarily affected her ability to play, she began singing.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Dena DeRose