Discover

Artist

James Dapogny

James Dapogny
Aliases
James Dapogny's Chicago Jazz Band
Jim Dapogny
Born
September 3, 1940
Died
March 6, 2019
Country
United States
Comments
Stride and swing pianist and leader of a traditional jazz revival band. Dapogny is also a musicologist and has taught at the University of Michigan since 1966.

Meta

Added by tsk