Search

Artist

Johnny Rivers

visual
Aliases
Johnny Rivers & Friends
Johnny Rivers and His L.A. Boogie Band
Personal name
John Henry Ramistella
Born
November 7, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00026190108 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter, guitarist, and record producer. His repertoire includes pop, folk, blues, and old-time rock 'n' roll.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny Rivers