Discover

Artist

Johnny Rivers

Johnny Rivers
Aliases
Johnny Rivers & Friends
Johnny Rivers and His L.A. Boogie Band
Real name
John Henry Ramistella
Born
November 7, 1942
Country
United States
IPI
00026190108
Comments
Singer, songwriter, guitarist, and record producer. His repertoire includes pop, folk, blues, and old-time rock 'n' roll.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#39154 Stephan Koenig 2009-05-12 15:51:44 UTC processed 2009-07-14 17:05:09 UTC by Bastien