Discover

Artist

Nat Gonella

Nat Gonella
Aliases
Nat Gonella & His Georgians
Nat Gonella & His New Georgians
Nat Gonella and His Trumpet
Nat Gonella's Georgia Jazz Band
Real name
Nathaniel Charles Gonella
Born
March 7, 1908
Died
August 6, 1998
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Trumpeter, vocalist and bandleader, perhaps most notable for his work with the big band he founded, The Georgians, during the British dance band era.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Nat Gonella