Discover

Artist

Ray Anderson

Ray Anderson
Aliases
Ray Anderson Alligatory Band
Born
October 16, 1952
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trombonist who has played in many styles but who is particularly known for avant-garde jazz. He is also an infrequent vocalist. Anderson has taught at Stony Brook University since 2003.

Meta

Added by tsk