Discover

Artist

Kim Richmond

Kim Richmond
Aliases
Kim Richmond Concert Jazz Orchestra
The Kim Richmond Ensemble
Born
July 24, 1940
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and composer; Richmond is also an active session musician who has played with popular music artists. Richmond is also an adjunct professor in Jazz Studies at the University of Southern California.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Kim Richmond