Discover

Artist

Isaura Garcia

Isaura Garcia
Aliases
Isaurinha Garcia
Real name
Isaura Garcia Mendonça
Born
February 26, 1923
Died
August 30, 1993
Country
Brazil
Comments
Brazilian pop singer, often compared to Piaf
Family
Walter Wanderley Husband

Meta

Added by walt