Search

Artist

Paul McCartney

Paul McCartney
Aliases
Bernard Webb
Percy Thrillington
Real name
James Paul McCartney
Born
June 18, 1942
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00018873266 396 works
00000000000
00417290369
Comments
Sir James Paul McCartney is a singer, composer, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist. He is also a published poet, painter, philanthropist, animal rights activist, and multi-media executive/producer.
He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1987.
Member of
The Beatles
Wings (1971-1981)
Band Aid (1984)
The Quarrymen
The Crowd [GB] (1985)
Twin Freaks
Family
Linda McCartney Wife (1969-1998)
Mike McGear Brother
James McCartney Son
Related
Hollywood Vampires
Paul Wickens Musical director and keyboard player in McCartney's touring band (1989-...)
Hamish Stuart Member of Paul McCartney’s backing band (1989-1993)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals