Discover

Artist

George Wettling

George Wettling
Aliases
George Wettling and His Rhythm Kings
George Wettling and His Windy City Seven
George Wettling Jazz Trio
George Wettling's Chicago Rhythm Kings
George Wettling's Jazz Band
George Wettling's Jazz Trio
George Wettling Trio
Real name
George Godfrey Wettlin
Born
November 28, 1907
Died
June 6, 1968
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer best remembered for his work in hot jazz combos, generally, and those led by Eddie Condon, specifically.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by George Wettling