Sammy Price

Sammy Price
Aliases
Sammy Price and His Rompin' Stompers
Sam Price Trio
Real name
Samuel Blythe Price
Born
October 6, 1908
Died
April 14, 1992
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist who played jazz, boogie-woogie and jump blues. He was also an occasional singer.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk