Search

Artist

Cyril Stapleton

Cyril Stapleton
Aliases
Cyril Stapleton, His Choir and Orchestra
Cyril Stapleton and His Orchestra
Cyril Stapleton and His Show Band ‎
Born
December 31, 1914
Died
February 25, 1974
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00013292220 2 works
00029460188 4 works
Comments
English bandleader and violinist active in the 1950s and 1960s. Stapleton was also a composer.

Meta

Added by Canary